Presentation of Locomotive’s Video Clip in Amirani Cinema
On June 24, Locomotive’s image clip was presented in Amirani Cinema.
Beside the leaders of our club, the presentation was attended by vice presidents of Georgia Football Federation, Aleqsandre Iashvili and Nikoloz Jgharkava, a veteran footballer and one of the coaches of Under 21 squad, Zurab Khizanishvili, as well as the coaches of Locomotive Tbilisi, footballers, supporters of old and modern generation, partners of Locomotive and invited guests.
Shooting of the video clip took several weeks,  Group AlterVision was working on it.
Before the presentation, a Technical Director and a Marketing Director of Locomotive  added up the results shown by our team with the visitors and talked about the future plans.
"Before the beginning of the season, some kind of changes had a place in Locomotive in regard to branding. Also, a head coach of Locomotive became Giorgi Devdariani and we have finished the first circle of championship being on the 4th position, which is quite a good result.
One of the most important news is Levan Kenia’s comeback to Georgia, concretely in Locomotive.
Levani is in close contact with our team, exactly from here he managed to carry on his career in Schalke". -claimed Kipiani.
"Locomotive is actively working for the formation on Fan Club and Fan Shop. We are taking part in various social projects.  I think this is one more motivation for the footballers.
The purpose of creating this video clip is to attract the supporters and to give additional motivation to our footballers". - Marketing Director, Mako Metreveli.
"With this video clip, my group and I wanted to express the emotion and attitude towards the footballers that we have when it comes to this sport.
Luckily, we have experienced working with such team as Locomotive is. To my point of view, the video clip is interesting and colorful. I hope that our audience and supporters will be pleased". - claimed Achiko Guledani before the beginning of the show.
Football supporters are able to see the video clip of Locomotive on Facebook page of our team.