In the 25th round of Erovnuli Liga, Locomotive Tbilisi was defeated by Kolkheti 1913. On September 21st, the match at Parki Arena, in Poti, ended 1-0.
The only goal of the match was scored during the compensated time by the referee, with a penalty shot. The author of the winning goal became Kirilo Doroshenko. The penalty kick was set for the foul with Peterson Cabore at the 90th minute.
Loco had two real moments in the first half. First, Zuriko Davitashvili tried to head off, after that Davit Samurkasovi attempted the same out of the penalty area. In the first case the ball missed the target, as for Samurkasovi, he was outclassed by the keeper of the host team.
Kolkheti has a chance to score as well, however, Revaz Tevdoradze played accurately and did not let Ashortia score. In the second episode, Doroshenko was trying to score with a distant shot, but Tevdoradze managed to play without making a mistake once again.
In te second half, Nika Chanturia also had a good chance, who came first for the ball passed from corner, but he missed the target with a short distance.
Locomotive: Tevdoradze, Ubilava (c), Lobzhanidze, Chanturia, Gabadze, Gvalia, Shonia, Samurkasovi (Ardazishvili 73), Kobakhidze, Davitashvili (Injgia 80), Jikia (Oluremi 60)
Yellow Card: Gabadze (73), Tevdoradze (90)