5:0 – for the 6th time in the history of Erovnuli LIga
In the 9th round of Erovnuli Liga of Georgia, Locomotive Tbilisi beat Chikhura Sachkhere 5:0. Irakli Sikharulidze and Mamia Gavashelishvili netted two goals each against current vice-champion. A captain of the team, Davit Ubilava is an author of one goal.
In the history of  championship in Georgia, Locomotive has gained a victory with the same score for the 6th time already.
It worths mentioning that 3 times out of 6, Locomotive was able to show this result with the guidance of Giorgi Devdariani. Before Chikhura, Locomotive has scored 5 unanswered goals against Kolkheti 1913 and Shuqura Kobuleti.
In the match held in Tbilisi, the authors of the goals are Rusia (2), Giorgi Shengelia (2) and Chichveishvili.
For the 2nd time in the championship of Georgia, Locomotive won with the same result, coaching by Kakha Tskhadadze. Tbilisi club outplayed Sioni Bolnisi. Datvadze and Goderdzishvili scored two goals each, one goal by Giorgi Qoridze.
On October 28, 2002, our team defeated Metalurgi Zestafoni 5:0. Louis Tsakarias was a head coach of our team for that time. In the match which had a place in Zestafoni, Rusia played double, Kaidarashvili , Komakhidze and Kvaratskhelia scored one goal each.
In the current championship, on April 4, at Chele Arena, Giorgi Devdariani’s team gained victory over Kolkheti 1913 Poti. Mamia Gavashelishvili performed  a hat trick against the host team. Two balls were netted by a bombardier of Erovnuli Liga, Irakli Sikharulidze.
Just in 4 days, Locomotive won the match against Shukura Kobuleti with the same score. In the clash, which had a place at Erosi Manjgaladze Stadium in Samtredia, Gavashelishvili and Sikharulidze scored two goals each, Nodar Qavtaradze managed to raid the rival’s gate once.