Draw with the Leader of Erovnuli Liga
In the 14th round of Erovnuli Liga, Locomotive Tbilisi hosted Saburtalo and played draw. On June 10, the clash at Mikheil Meskhi spare stadium ended 1-1.
Locomotive opposed to Saburtalo with some changes in staff. Disqualified Ucha Lobzhanidze was substituted by Levan Kurdadze in the cental back.
Tornike Dzebniauri has missed the match because of his diqualification as well. His position was taken by Davit Ubilava. The injuried Davit Samurkasovi was substituted by Lasha Gvalia.
Irakli Komakhidze came back to the main composition after a few months long pause.
The first half ended without a goal. In the debut of the second half the score was opened by the guest team. Irakli Komakhidze broke the rules in the penalty area and the head referee signalled a penalty in Loco’s door. 11 meter kick was accurately performed by Vagner Gonçalves.
Loco equalized the score at the 63rd  minute. After the pass from Davit Ubilava, Luka Kikabidze scored a beautiful goal.
After this episode. Saburtalo had a chance to score, although Gega Diasamidze was outclassed by Luka Sherozia.
At the 74th minute, the author of the goal, Luka Kikabidze, was substituted by Rati Ardazishvili, who played the first official match after a year pause.
As a result of 14 tours, Locomotive occupies the 7th place with 15 points.
Locomotive: Sherozia, Komakhidze (Ghonghadze 69), Kurdadze, N. Chanturia, Gabadze, Gvalia, Ubilava ©, Kobakhidze (Injgia 90+2), Kikabidze (Ardazishvili 74), Jikia
Yellow Card: Kobakhidze (32), Ardazishvili (78), Ubilava (83)